PRIVACY AND COOKIE POLICY

Intravision ApS
Dr Neergaards Vej 5b
2970 Hørsholm
Denmark
CVR-nr.: 19352838

1. Introduction

1.1 This policy on the collection and processing of personal data and use of cookies (hereinafter "the Policy") describes how Intravision ApS (hereinafter "us", "we" or " our ") as a data controller collects and processes personal information about you when you visit, use and / or shop at www.intravision.dk, www.ontimesuite.com or otherwise Uses or purchases our services and / or goods (then collect our "Product").

2. Collection of information with Cookies

2.1 When you visit and use our Website, we collect and use cookies on the background of your consent. Information in these cookies includes Browser Type, IP Address (hereinafter "Cookie Data"). We use Cookie Data to Improve our Website and the User Experience. We do not disclose Cookie data to third parties.

2.2 Notwithstanding the foregoing, collection and use of cookies shall be in accordance with cookie notice (No. 1148 of 9 December 2011), § 3.

3. Personal information we collect about you

3.1 When you visit and use our website (s), sign up for newsletters or the like or otherwise purchase or uses our services and / or goods, we collect and process personal information about you for the purpose of delivering your purchased goods or services correctly. This information is collected by us when you use our Product and includes the following information: Name, phone number, e-mail.

3.2 When you visit and use our Website, we collect and process personal information about you in order to deliver your purchased goods or services as well as possibly to take care of your profile or membership of our customer club. This information, collected by us by your use of our website, includes the following: Name, phone number, e-mail.

3.3 We do not process personal data about children under the age of 13.

3.4 We do not process sensitive personal information (so-called "special categories" of personal information) about you.

4. Processing basis for processing your personal information

4.1 Our treatment basis for processing personal information about you when you visit Our website (s) or use our Product is that it is necessary to complete the agreement with you regarding the use of our website (s), cf. the Data Protection Regulation (No. 2016/679 of 27 April 2016) ("GDPR"), Article 6 1, subsection b.

4.2 Our treatment basis for processing your personal information is, in addition, that it is necessary for us to pursue our legitimate interests, cf. Article 6 of the GDPR. 1 Section f. If we apply this treatment basis to you, they will be concrete interests above under section 3.2.

4.3 We also process personal information about you when we have a legal obligation to do so, including as required by the Accounting Act, cf. Article 6 (6) of the GDPR. 1, subsection c.

4.4 If we treat sensitive personal information (so-called "special categories of personal data "), see section 3.4 above, and if so, the treatment will take place based on your explicit consent under the Data Protection Regulation, Article 9, PCS. 2, subsection b, or for legal requirements to be established, enforced or defended, cf. Article 9 2, part f, or, if you yourself - and on your own initiative - obviously have published information, Article 9 2, subsection e.

4.5 If we send direct marketing to you, including by e-mail, we will ask for it prior consent in accordance with the provisions of the Marketing Act thereof.

4.6 Where we treat your personal information based on your consent, you can always withdraw your consent by contacting us at the contact details listed at the bottom of this policy. If you withdraw your consent, we will delete the personal data we have processed based on your consent, unless they continue to may or must be treated for example to comply with a legal obligation.

5. Do we pass your personal information to others?

5.1 We only disclose your personal information to others if legislation allows or demands it.

5.2 We use external companies as suppliers to provide our services in the best possible manner. These external vendors are called data processors and in certain cases they treat your personal information in connection with their delivery of services to us.

5.3 Our data processors only handle your personal information according to our instructions and in compliance with regulatory requirements for data processors.

5.4 If you have questions about our use of data processors, collaboration with other data controllers or transfer to third countries please contact us.

6. How long do we store your personal information?

6.1 We ensure that your personal information is permanently deleted when it is no longer relevant to the purposes we have collected them for. However, we keep your personal information in the extent to which legislation requires it, as is the case, for example accounting documents covered by the Accounting Act. If you have questions about our storage of your personal information, you can contact the e-mail listed at the bottom of this policy.

7. What rights do you have as registered?

You have the principle rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and opposition. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection laws or if your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Demark, this is the Datatilsynet (www.datatilsynet.dk).

8. Changes to this policy

8.1 The rapid development of the Internet means changes in our treatment of Personal information may become necessary. We therefore reserve the right to update and change this policy. If we do, we correct the date and the version at the bottom of the page. In the case of Significant changes, we will inform you in the form of a visible notice on our Homepage.

9. Contact

9.1 If you have any questions or comments about this policy, or if you want to use one or more of your rights, please contact us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Intravision ApS
Dr Neergaards Vej 5b
2970 Hørsholm
Denmark
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
CVR-nr.: 19352838

The above terms are in effect as of 14th. Of May 2018.